Scholarship and Exhibition Holders

For details of how the College awards Scholarships and Exhibitions to undergraduates who have excelled academically, and of the two Senior Scholarships that are awarded to graduates (apart from those graduate scholarships which are awarded as part of the admissions process), please see Financial Support. Organ scholars are elected as part of the admissions process: details about the organ scholarship are here.

Graduate Scholarship holders 

Biao Ma, Phizackerley Senior Scholar

Eleanor Kerfoot, Balliol-Bodley Scholar

Undergraduate Scholarship and Exhibition holders

Biology

Freddie King, Brackenbury Scholarship
Seth Blake, Brackenbury Exhibition
Alice Mosey, Brackenbury Exhibition
Ayesha Wijesekera, Brackenbury Exhibition

Chemistry

Allison Arber, Mouat Jones Scholarship
Jinting Chen, Mouat Jones Exhibition
Nicole Fan, Andrew Pang Exhibition
Lidao Li, Andrew Pang Exhibition
Louis Minion, Mouat Jones Exhibition
Yanissamone Ngarmnil, Mouat Jones Exhibition
Naa Ntodi, Mouat Jones Exhibition
Joshua Sin, Brackenbury Exhibition
Orla Supple, Mouat Jones Exhibition
William Wikoff, Mouat Jones Exhibition

Classics

Harry Berry, Frazer Scholarship
Emily Glancey, Eric Raymond Noble Scholarship
Jack Hardy, Robin Hollway Scholarship
Gabriel Rawlinson, Eric Raymond Noble Scholarship

Classics and Oriental Studies

Lucas Orchard-Clark, Robin Hollway Scholarship

Computer Science

Andrei Constantinescu, Donald Michie Scholarship
Stefan Constantin-Buliga, Markby Exhibition
Filip Mihov, Theobald Exhibition
Henry Pearson, Arthur Levitan Exhibition

Computer Science and Philosophy

Jeno Suh, Arthur Levitan Exhibition
Ben Hack, Markby Scholarship

Economics and Management

Dhruv Sengupta, Markby Exhibition
Moris Taric Afya, Markby Exhibition

Engineering Science

Eugenia Beldarrain Gutierrez, Lubbock Scholarship
Felix Peterken, Jervis-Smith Scholarship 
Calin Profir, Lubbock Scholarship
Shaohong Zhong, Newman Scholarship
William Cubbitt, Jervis-Smith Exhibition
Jaewon La, Newman Exhibition

English

Cecilia McAloon, Higgs Scholarship
Olatoye Oladinni, Goldsmith Scholarship
Bruno Atkinson, Elton Exhibition, Higgs Exhibtion
Kate Greenberg, Elton Exhibition
Elizabeth Murphy, Higgs Exhibition
Kitty Ollard, Elton Exhibition
Emily Reed, Goldsmith Exhibition

English and Modern Languages

Tom Pigram, Cecil Spring Rice Scholarship

History

Robert Chamberlain, James Gay Scholarship
Yasar Cohen-Shah, James Gay Scholarship
Elijah Ferrante, Fletcher Scholarship
Ella Higgs-Sharrock, Fletcher Scholarship
Finlay Moore, Fletcher Scholarship
Samuel Woof Mccoll, Reynolds Scholarship    
Tristan O’Leary, Fletcher Exhibition

History and Economics

Bea Boileau, Reynolds Scholarship

History and English

Sasha Harden, Elton Exhibition

History and Modern Languages

Eva Link, Fletcher Exhibition

History and Politics

James Matthews, Fletcher Scholarship
Meera Trivedi, Reynolds Scholarship
Max Spokes, James Gay Exhibition
Henry Weeks, Reynolds Exhibition

Law

Alexander Baxter, Brackenbury Scholarship
Leyla Manthorpe Rizatepe, Brackenbury Scholarship
Jake Dealtry, Brackenbury Exhibition

Mathematics

Aleksandra-Sasa Bozovic, Arthur Levitan Scholarship
André Heycock, Arthur Levitan Scholarship
Sulaiman Wihba, Les Woods Scholarship
Elizabeth Thomas, Markby Exhibition
Linus Kelsey
Joo-Hyun Kim, Arthur Levitan Exhibition
Gabrial Le Dain, Arthur Levitan Exhibition
Kiran Rebholz, Markby Exhibition
Paul Scarr
William Holdsworth, Arthur Levitan Exhibition
Molly Monks, Les Woods Exhibition
Teo Simion, Les Woods Exhibition

Mathematics and Statistics

Jamie Barnes, Markby Scholarship
Lauren MacKenzie, Arthur Levitan Exhibition

Mathematics and Computer Science 

Arend Mellendijk, Konstantinos Katsikas Scholarship
Daniel Rastelli, Markby Scholarship
Mark Williams, Arthur Levitan Exhibition

Mathematics and Philosophy

Ben Elliott, Arthur Levitan Scholarship

Nicholas Wiseman, Les Woods Exhibition

Medical Sciences

Raghav Ramachandran, Brackenbury Exhibition

Modern Languages

Joseph Al-Khalili, Cecil Spring Rice Scholarship
Sam Myers, Cecil Spring Rice Scholarship
Samuel Feltham, Brassey Exhibition
Harry Lauchlan, Cecil Spring Rice Exhibition

Philosophy, Politics and Economics

Chun Hung, Markby Scholarship
Jonathan Kabel, Markby Scholarship
Walter Li, James Hall Scholarship
Millie Prince-Hodges, James Hall Scholarship
Cerian Richmond Jones, Fletcher Scholarship
Evelina Grinuite, Fletcher Exhibition
Rocco Huesch, Markby Exhibition
Emily Passmore, James Hall Exhibition
Leo Rogers, Markby Exhibition
Daniyar Voodgt, James Hall Exhibition
Amelia Wood, Fletcher Exhibition
Eva Yu, Fletcher Exhibition

Physics

Aakash Lakshmanan, Theobald Scholarship
Vlad Catanea, Prosser Exhibition

Physics and Philosophy

Siqi Chen, Prosser Scholarship
Paolo Faglia, Theobald Scholarship
Max Heitmann, Newman Scholarship
Imogen Rivers, Newman Scholarship
David Danin, Theobald Exhibition

Organ Scholar

Yasar Cohen-Shah